miltonly.
MiltonlyBuyOld Milton45 John Street
45 John Street, Milton, on L9t 1g2
FOR SALE1d on market

$1,200,000

$686/sqft

5 bd · 3 ba · Detached · 1,750 sqft

45 John Street, Milton, on L9t 1g2

👁 20 people viewed today🆕 New to market · listed 1d ago
🎥 Take the 3D tour →
🏠

Detached

Bungalow

🚗

10 parking

Detached

📋

$5,072/yr

Tax (2025)

📅

31-50

Approx. age

Listed 1 days ago · Source: TREB MLS® W13165736 · Royal Lepage Real Estate Services Ltd.. · Near Bronte/John

About this home

Nestled in the heart of desirable Old Milton, this spacious bungalow offers incredible potential on a premium 66 x 120 foot lot surrounded by an area experiencing significant redevelopment with many stunning new custom homes being built nearby. Featuring approximately 1,800 sqft above grade, this home offers a versatile layout with 2 bedrooms on the main level plus 3 additional bedrooms in the basement, making it ideal for large families or multigenerational living. The home features 3 bathrooms including a spacious 5-piece en-suite, a huge detached 2-car garage, and an oversized driveway with ample parking for multiple vehicles. Outside, enjoy sprawling mature gardens and a private backyard setting. The home's expansive footprint and generous lot size provide endless possibilities for renovation, expansion, or even the addition of a second storey. Located just minutes from downtown Milton, shops, restaurants, parks, and schools, this is a rare opportunity to secure a large property in one of Milton's most sought-after and evolving neighbourhoods. Book your showing today!

Features

Central VacuumIn-Law CapabilityPrimary Bedroom - Main FloorSump PumpStorageAwningsDeck🔥 FireplaceBasement