miltonly.
MiltonlyBuyOld Milton8 Dawson Crescent
8 Dawson Crescent, Milton, on L9t 5h8
FOR SALEListed today

$795,000

$612/sqft

3 bd · 2 ba · Townhouse · 1,300 sqft

8 Dawson Crescent, Milton, on L9t 5h8

👁 15 people viewed today🆕 New to market · listed today
🎥 Take the 3D tour →
🏠

Townhouse

2-Storey

🚪

6 rooms

1 kitchen

🚗

3 parking

Attached

📋

$3,147/yr

Tax (2025)

📅

16-30

Approx. age

Listed today · Source: TREB MLS® W13162244 · Real Broker Ontario Ltd.. · Near Bronte St S and Dawson Cres

About this home

Welcome to 8 Dawson Crescent, a beautifully renovated freehold townhome tucked into one of Milton's most walkable, established pockets. Freshly painted in 2026 and thoughtfully updated throughout, this one is genuinely move-in ready. The renovated kitchen is the heart of the home: quartz counters, pot-and-pan drawers, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, pot lights, undermount valence lighting, and a sunny breakfast area that walks out to the deck. Hardwood floors flow through the bright, open-concept living area, and a two-piece powder room sits on the landing. Upstairs, new laminate flooring runs through all three bedrooms and the hallway. The primary bedroom has a double-width closet, and the four-piece main bathroom has been refreshed with quartz counters, updated lighting, and modern hardware. Linen closet adds storage. The unfinished basement is full of upside with a bathroom rough-in, cold cellar, larger window, and ample under-stair storage. Add value on your own timeline. Outside, a spacious deck and a fully fenced yard (fence 2022) make summer evenings effortless. A new stone walkway and all-brick exterior deliver lasting curb appeal. One-car garage plus two-car driveway parking (Milton bylaw permits parking over the sidewalk). The location is the real story: walk to La Rose Bakery (the best Italian bakery in town), The Ivy, the Milton Farmers' Market, downtown shops and restaurants, and the Milton Fairgrounds for community events. Steps to parks and schools, and on a quiet street that's made for kids to play outside and evening strolls. Move in, unpack, enjoy.