miltonly.
MiltonlyBuyDempsey276 Fitzgerald Crescent
276 Fitzgerald Crescent, Milton, on L9t 5y3
FOR SALEListed today

$929,000

$531/sqft

3 bd · 4 ba · Semi · 1,750 sqft

276 Fitzgerald Crescent, Milton, on L9t 5y3

👁 12 people viewed today🆕 New to market · listed today
🎥 Take the 3D tour →
🏠

Semi

2-Storey

🚗

2 parking

Attached

📋

$3,767/yr

Tax (2025)

Listed today · Source: TREB MLS® W13161394 · RE/MAX Realty Services Inc.. · Near Thompson Rd N/Maple Ave

About this home

Prime location! One of the biggest highlights of this home is the unbeatable convenience it offers - situated just steps from a major shopping plaza with restaurants, grocery stores, cafés, banks, pharmacies, fitness, and everyday amenities within walking distance. Enjoy easy access to popular nearby destinations including Boston Pizza, Longo's, Home Depot, Tim Hortons, Starbucks, LA Fitness, Cineplex and much more. Perfect for families and busy professionals seeking a highly walkable lifestyle in one of Milton's most convenient neighborhoods. Close to schools, parks, transit, and highway 401. Stunning outdoor living! Seamless walk-out deck features an included premium hardtop gazebo with privacy curtains and custom lighting - the ultimate summer lounge!

Features

Carpet FreeBasement

Property details

Parking & Garage

Parking spaces2

Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick, Other
RoofAsphalt Shingle
FoundationUnknown
FacesEast

Lot

Lot size27.07' × 93.5'