miltonly.
MiltonlyBuyBowes1217 Ferguson Drive
1217 Ferguson Drive, Milton, on L9t 7v8
FOR SALE1d on market

$1,059,000

$605/sqft

4 bd · 3 ba · Townhouse · 1,750 sqft

1217 Ferguson Drive, Milton, on L9t 7v8

👁 18 people viewed today🆕 New to market · listed 1d ago
🏠

Townhouse

2-Storey

🚗

2 parking

Attached

📋

$3,000/yr

Tax (2025)

Listed 1 days ago · Source: TREB MLS® W13158474 · Icloud Realty Ltd.. · Near Louis Saint Laurent and Thomson

About this home

Premium Corner Lot - 4 Bedroom Freehold Townhome. Welcome to the Sage Corner, a Highly Sought After Brand New, Never Lived In, 2 Storey Corner Townhome featuring Top Tier Upgrades in Prime Milton Community. With an Elegant Brick and Stone Exterior, This Freehold Townhome offers 1997 Sq.Ft. of throughfully designed living space. Modern and Elegant Interior: 9ft Ceilings on both Floors for an Open, Airy feel , Carpet Free Home with Laminate Flooring Throughout, Spacious Open Concept Layout with a Separate Den/Home Office, Gourmet Kitchen with Quartz Countertops and Modern Finishes, Cozy Family Room with a Fireplace - Perfect for Relaxing or Entertaining, Triple Glazed Windows and High Efficiency features for Year Round Comfort, Luxurious Primary Suite with a Walk-In Closet and Spa Like Ensuite featuring a Framless Glass Shower, Prime Location and Unmatched Convenience, Walking Distance to Top Rated Schools - Craig Kielburger Secondary School, Saint Kateri Catholic Secondary School, Saint Anne Catholic Elementary School. 10 Minute Drive to Toronto Premium Outlets, Mississauga, Oakville, Burlington. Easy Highway Access to James Snow Parkway Exit to 401 and 407, Close to Essential Amenities.