miltonly.
MiltonlyBuy1051 - Walker309 Starflower Place
309 Starflower Place, Milton, on L9e 1y3
FOR SALE2d on market

$899,000

$514/sqft

3 bd · 3 ba · Townhouse · 1,750 sqft

309 Starflower Place, Milton, on L9e 1y3

👁 18 people viewed today🆕 New to market · listed 2d ago
🎥 Take the 3D tour →
🏠

Townhouse

2-Storey

🚗

3 parking

Attached

📋

$3,740/yr

Tax (2025)

📅

0-5

Approx. age

Listed 2 days ago · Source: TREB MLS® W13152284 · Homelife/Miracle Realty Ltd. · Near Britannia Road & Tremaine Road

About this home

Welcome To 309 Starflower Pl In Milton One Year New 2-Storey Freehold Townhome Built In 2025 Offering Modern Design, Premium Upgrades & Exceptional Value! This Beautiful Home Features 3 Spacious Bedrooms, 3 Washrooms & Approximately 1,598 Sq. Ft. Of Bright Open-Concept Living Space With 9' Ceilings On Both Floors & Smooth Ceilings Throughout. The Main Floor Showcases A Spacious Great/Dining Room Perfect For Entertaining, Complemented By Hardwood Flooring On The Main Floor & Upper Hallways, Elegant Oak Staircase & Modern Pot Lights. Upgraded Kitchen Features Stainless Steel Range Hood, Large Island w/ Qartz Countertops & Functional Layout. The Primary Bedroom Offers A Walk-In Closet & Luxurious Ensuite With Frameless Glass Shower. Additional Bedrooms Are Generously Sized & Complemented By The Convenience Of A Second Floor Laundry Room. Unfinished Basement Provides Endless Potential For Future Customization. Includes Attached Garage With Electric Vehicle Rough-In, Inside Entry & No Sidewalk Allowing For Extra Driveway Parking. Owned Tankless Water Heater Included. Located In A Highly Desirable Milton Community Close To Parks, Schools, Shopping, Highways, Transit & Everyday Amenities. Perfect Opportunity For First-Time Buyers, Families Or Investors Looking For Style, Space & Convenience!